Schaakkalender 2022-2023

 September      
 Algemene ledenvergadering do 1      
 1e ronde IC do 8      
 2e ronde IC do 15      
    za 17  Voorschoten 1 - Vianen/DVP 1  
    za 17  Voorschoten 2 - Philidor Leiden 2  
 3e ronde IC do 22      
 4e ronde IC do 29      
 Oktober      
 5e ronde IC do 6      
    za 8    Krimpen aan den IJssel 1 - Voorschoten 1
    za 8    Oud Zuylen Utrecht 1 - Voorschoten
    za 8    Philidor Leiden 3 - Voorschoten 3
    di 11    ASC A - Voorschoten A
    di 11    Leithen D - Voorschoten D
 6e ronde IC do 13      
 7e ronde IC do 20      
    do 20  Voorschoten B - LSG C  
 Piet Houwelingbeker: ronde 1 do 27      
 November      
 8e ronde IC do 3      
    vr 4  Voorschoten C (jeugd) - Leiderdorp B  
    za 5  Voorschoten 1 - DD 1  
    za 5  Voorschoten 2 - Amsterdam West 1  
    za 5  Voorschoten 3 - Botwinnik 2  
 9e ronde IC do 10      
    do 10  Voorschoten A - LSG A  
    ma 14    Daniel Noteboom A - Voorschoten B
 10e ronde IC do 17      
 11e ronde IC do 24      
    do 24    De Zwarte Pion B - Voorschoten D
    za 26    DSC Delft 1 - Voorschoten 1
    za 26    Oegstgeest 1 - Voorschoten 2
    za 26    DSC Delft 4 - Voorschoten 3
 December      
 Piet Houwelingbeker: ronde 2 do 1      
    vr 2    OEW A - Voorschoten C (jeugd)
 12e ronde IC do 8      
 13e ronde IC do 15      
    do 15  Voorschoten B - Leiderdorp A  
    do 15  Voorschoten D - Bodegraven B  
    za 17  Voorschoten 1 - HMC Den Bosch 1  
    za 17  Voorschoten 2 - Schaakhuis 1  
    za 17  Voorschoten 3 - Woerden 2  
 Kerstsnelschaaktoernooi do 22      
 gesloten do 29    Kerstvakantie  
 Januari      
 Piet Houwelingbeker: ronde 3 do 5      
    vr 6    AAS B - Voorschoten A
 14e ronde IC do 12      
    vr 13  Voorschoten C (jeugd) - Daniel Noteboom B  
 15e ronde IC do 19      
 Trainingsavond do 26      
 Februari      
 Piet Houwelingbeker: ronde 4 do 2      
    ma 6    Reynaerde C - Voorschoten D
 16e ronde IC do 9      
    do 9  Voorschoten A - Leithen A  
    do 9  Voorschoten B - Oegstgeest A  
    vr 10    LSG D - Voorschoten C (jeugd)
    za 11    UVS 1 - Voorschoten 1
    za 11    LSG 3 - Voorschoten 2
    za 11    Rijswijk 2 - Voorschoten 3
 17e ronde IC do 16      
 18e ronde IC do 23      
    ma 27    Philidor A - Voorschoten A
 Maart      
 Piet Houwelingbeker: ronde 5 do 2      
    di 7    Leithen B - Voorschoten B
 19e ronde IC do 9      
    vr 10  Voorschoten C (jeugd) - Leithen C  
    za 11    Spijkenisse 1 - Voorschoten 1
    za 11    VAS 3 - Voorschoten 2
    za 11    DD 3 - Voorschoten 3
 20e ronde IC do 16      
    do 16  Voorschoten D - Philidor E  
 21e ronde IC do 23      
    do 23  Voorschoten A - AAS A  
 Piet Houwelingbeker: ronde 6 do 30      
 April      
    za 1  Voorschoten 1 - Paul Keres 2  
    za 1  Voorschoten 2 - Leiderdorp 1  
    za 1  Voorschoten 3 - Schaakhuis 2  
    ma 3    Reynaerde B - Voorschoten C (jeugd)
    ma 3    Reynaerde D - Voorschoten D
 Snelschaakkampioenschap do 6      
 22e ronde IC do 13      
    do 13  Voorschoten B - De Zwarte Pion A  
    vr 14    LSG B - Voorschoten A
 23e ronde IC do 20      
    do 20  Voorschoten D - Sassenheimse Schaakclub B  
    za 22    Venlo 1 - Voorschoten 1
    za 22    Alphen 1 - Voorschoten 2
 Koningsdagtoernooi   do 27    
 Mei      
    ma 1    Philidor B - Voorschoten B
 24e ronde IC do 4      
 Piet Houwelingbeker: ronde 7 do 11      
    vr 12  Voorschoten C (jeugd) - LSG E  
 25e ronde IC (Hemelvaartsdag) do 18      
 26e ronde IC do 25      
 Juni      
 Trainingsavond do 1      
 Rapidkampioenschap: ronde 1 do 8      
 Rapidkampioenschap: ronde 2 do 15      
 Rapidkampioenschap: ronde 3 do 22